March 2 - 8, 2015
Mon
3/2

set up for charter day reception (ward center ballroom) [Alumni Affairs] 7 am - 12 pm
charter day reception (ward center ballroom) [Alumni Affairs] 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
CSU bando kickboxing club - informational meeting (walker raquetball room) [Student Organizations] 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
STEPS - strength building events:members only (wesley hall auditorium) [Student Organizations] 8 pm - 10 pm
Tue
3/3

Sigma Gamma Rho Week - volunteer in the cafe (mercer cafe) [Greek Organizations] 11 am - 2 pm
alpha phi alpha - volunteer service (mercer cafe) [Greek Organizations] 4:30 pm - 7 pm
counseling services - women's support group (109 stokes ransier room) [Faculty/Staff] 5 pm - 6 pm
drama department of fine and performing arts - opera workshop (robeson auditorium) [Faculty/Staff] 5:30 pm - 8 pm
delta sigma theta mr. delta debonair pageant rehearsal (robeson recital hall) [Greek Organizations] 7 pm - 9 pm
FCLA polaris scholarship banquet (ward center ballroom) [Student Organizations] 7 pm - 9 pm
mr. csu - brother 2 brother wrap session (anderson/green hall lobby) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 8 pm - 9 pm
Wed
3/4

"building successful teams" training acitivity (109 stokes ransier room) [CSU Employee Wellness] 11 am - 12 pm
faculty senate - clark state collaboration meeting (109 stokes ransier room) [Academic Support] 2:30 pm - 6 pm
office of the president - town hall meeting (114 CENS) [Faculty/Staff] 4 pm - 5 pm
drama department of fine and performing arts - opera workshop (robeson auditorium) [Faculty/Staff] 5:30 pm - 8 pm
CSU UPWARD BOUND - RM H3A 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
freshman class council meeting (jenkins hall auditorium) [Student Gov't Assoc.] 7 pm - 8 pm
Sigma Gamma Rho Week - girl talk (foundation hall I - 2nd fl) [Greek Organizations] 7:20 pm - 9:20 pm
Sigma Gamma Rho Week - pageant rehearsal (robeson auditorium) [Greek Organizations] 8 pm - 10 pm
alpha phi alpha - "greek life vs gang life" seminar (jenkins hall auditorium) [Greek Organizations] 8 pm - 10 pm
Thu
3/5

set up for senior salute (ward center ballroom) [Spring Semester] All Day
COB LEED meeting (smith hall auditorium) [Bus. & Industry] 8 am - 4 pm
manufacturing engineering department - 3D printer workshop (121 jenkins hall) [Bus. & Industry] 9 am - 11 am
optimist club - march of dimes awareness (mercer cafe) [Student Organizations] 11 am - 2 pm
junior class car wash (ward center parking lot/canopy) [Student Gov't Assoc.] 1 pm - 5 pm
interfaith campus ministries bible study (wesley auditorium) [Student Organizations] 6 pm - 8 pm
aspiring leaders - leadership workshop (114 CENS) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Sigma Gamma Rho Week - pageant (robeson auditorium) [Greek Organizations] 7:20 pm - 10:20 pm
tau beta sigma - time management workshop (robeson recital hall) [Greek Organizations] 8:45 pm - 10 pm
Fri
3/6

senior salute (ward center ballroom) [Spring Semester] 11 am - 7 pm
junior class basketball tournament (walker gym) [Student Gov't Assoc.] 7 pm - 10 pm
Sat
3/7

drama department of fine and performing arts - opera workshop (robeson auditorium) [Faculty/Staff] 12 pm - 3 pm
Sigma Gamma Rho Week - freeze tag (mcpherson stadium) [Greek Organizations] 6:20 pm - 9:20 pm
Sun
3/8

interfaith campus ministries sunday worship service (robeson recital hall) [Faculty/Staff] 2 pm - 5 pm