April 14 - 20, 2014
Mon
4/14

0% Refund for TOTAL WITHDRAWAL from the University All Day
set-up for college tour (ward center ballroom) [Greek Organizations] All Day
mr. csu candidate Justin Ivanski (donuts and juice) - green/ anderson halls [Student Leadership & Dev.] 8 am - 10 am
Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics] 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
mr. and ms. csu pageant rehearsal (robeson auditorium) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
delta sigma theta sorority meeting (emery hall dining room) [Greek Organizations] 5:30 pm - 11:30 pm
meet and greet the candidates - wesley hall auditorium [Student Leadership & Dev.] 6 pm - 7:30 pm
SGA vice president candidate Tykia Anderson event - grill 155 [Student Leadership & Dev.] 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Fine and Performing Arts Department - Jazz Emsemble Concert (robeson recital hall) [Arts & Sciences] 7 pm - 10 pm
UNITY WEEK - "the misconception of greek life" forum (114 CENS) [Greek Organizations] 7 pm - 9 pm
sophomore class council - study table (ward center multipurpose room) [Student Gov't Assoc.] 7 pm - 9 pm
SGA student living senator candidate Daijah Robinson (information table) - foundation hall I [Student Leadership & Dev.] 8 pm - 10 pm
j'adore fashion - fashion show (robeson auditorium) [Student Organizations] 8 pm - 10:30 pm
Tue
4/15

0% Refund for TOTAL WITHDRAWAL from the University All Day
college tour showcase - Cleveland, Ohio (ward center ballroom) [Greek Organizations] 10:30 am - 12 pm
mr. and ms. csu 2014-2015 pageant rehearsal (ward center ballroom) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Women's group: A Better Me - Stokes 109 [Faculty/Staff] 5:30 pm - 8 pm
delta sigma theta sorority meeting (emery hall dining room) [Greek Organizations] 5:30 pm - 11:30 pm
miss sophomore candidate Michelle Johnson (study tables) - foundation hall I [Student Leadership & Dev.] 6 pm - 8 pm
junior class president candidate Laurise Johnson (meet and greet) - grill 155 [Student Leadership & Dev.] 6 pm - 8 pm
Kevin Powell Series- CENS 132 [Student Opportunies] 6:30 pm - 8 pm
UNITY WEEK - "are you smarter than a greek member?" (114 CENS) [Greek Organizations] 7 pm - 9 pm
class council campaign platform (robeson recital hall) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 7 pm - 9 pm
SGA student living senator candidate Daijah Robinson (information table) - foundation hall I [Student Leadership & Dev.] 8 pm - 10 pm
Wed
4/16

0% Refund for TOTAL WITHDRAWAL from the University All Day
college of education - professional education unit faculty meeting (132 CENS) [Education] 9 am - 10:30 am
college tour showcase - Chicago. IL (ward center ballroom) [Greek Organizations] 10:30 am - 12 pm
polished bake sale (mercer cafe foyer) [Student Organizations] 11 am - 1 pm
mr. csu candidate Justin Ivanski (DJ in the cafe) - mercer cafe [Student Leadership & Dev.] 11:30 am - 2 pm
Handle Your Buisness Day (ward center ballroom) [Faculty/Staff] 2 pm - 7 pm
Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics] 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
"purge" seminar (114 CENS) [Student Gov't Assoc.] 4 pm - 6 pm
mr. and ms. csu pageant rehearsal (robeson auditorium) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
STEPS - "hump day" social (sunken garden) [Student Organizations] 5 pm - 7 pm
delta sigma theta sorority meeting (emery hall dining room) [Greek Organizations] 5:30 pm - 11:30 pm
CSU UPWARD BOUND - RM H3A 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
UNITY WEEK - karaoke night (ward center multipurpose room) [Greek Organizations] 7 pm - 9 pm
SGA campaign platform (robeson recital hall) [Student Gov't Assoc.] 7 pm - 9 pm
STEPS grammy show rehearsal (robeson auditorium) [Student Organizations] 7 pm - 10 pm
Thu
4/17

0% Refund for TOTAL WITHDRAWAL from the University All Day
ms. csu candidate Veronne Clark (v&b car wash) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 3 pm - 5 pm
Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics] 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
mr. and ms. csu 2014-2015 pageant rehearsal (ward center ballroom) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Professional Development - USDA Jenkins Auditorium [Student Opportunies] 5 pm - 7 pm
delta sigma theta sorority meeting (emery hall dining room) [Greek Organizations] 5:30 pm - 11:30 pm
University College "black and male in america" kevin powell seminar series (114 CENS) [Faculty/Staff] 6:30 pm - 8 pm
spring fest play practice (robeson auditorium) [Student Gov't Assoc.] 6:30 pm - 9 pm
Shaneqwa Nixon Junior Recital- Robeson Recital Hall 7 pm - 7:30 pm
UNITY WEEK - basketball game (walker gym) [Greek Organizations] 7 pm - 9 pm
SGA vp candidate Tykia Anderson (spa day) - ward center multipurpose room [Student Leadership & Dev.] 7 pm - 9 pm
Brittney Bernard Junior Recital- Robeson Recital Hall 7:30 pm - 8 pm
mr. csu candidate Justin Ivanski (forum) - 132 CENS [Student Leadership & Dev.] 7:30 pm - 9 pm
interfaith campus ministries - bible study (wesley hall auditorium) [Student Organizations] 7:30 pm - 9 pm
STEPS grammy show rehearsal (robeson auditorium) [Student Organizations] 9 pm - 11 pm
Fri
4/18

0% Refund for TOTAL WITHDRAWAL from the University All Day
set-up for banquet (ward center ballroom) [Greek Organizations] All Day
MFE Engrging. Industrial Advisory Committee- Jenkins Auditorium 8 am - 5 pm
SGA public relations candidate Kayla Gray (meet and greet) - robeson recital hall [Student Leadership & Dev.] 3 pm - 4 pm
Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics] 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
SGA vice president candidate Tykia Anderson seminar - 114 CENS [Student Leadership & Dev.] 5 pm - 6:30 pm
delta sigma theta sorority meeting (emery hall dining room) [Greek Organizations] 5:30 pm - 11:30 pm
miss bronze - basketball tournament (walker gym) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm
UNITY WEEK - stroll-off/BBQ (Williamson Hall parking lot) [Greek Organizations] 6 pm - 10 pm
spring fest play practice (robeson auditorium) [Student Gov't Assoc.] 6:30 pm - 9 pm
mr. junior candidate Everette Johnson, Jr. (the gospel concert) - robeson recital hall [Student Leadership & Dev.] 7 pm - 9 pm
STEPS grammy show rehearsal (robeson auditorium) [Student Organizations] 9 pm - 11 pm
Sat
4/19

0% Refund for TOTAL WITHDRAWAL from the University All Day
high school recruitment band spring scrimmage game (robeson auditorium/recital hall) [Faculty/Staff] All Day
athletics - cherrleaders/flag corp/belles cheer exhibition (beacom/walker gyms) [Staff Development] All Day
UNITY WEEK - greek awards banquet (ward center ballroom) [Greek Organizations] 3 pm - 5 pm
cookin' it with the scholar - green/anderson halls [Student Gov't Assoc.] 5 pm - 12 am
delta sigma theta sorority meeting (emery hall dining room) [Greek Organizations] 5:30 pm - 11:30 pm
entrepreneurship club - film (smith hall auditorium) [Student Organizations] 6 pm - 7:30 pm
miss sophomore candidate Michelle Johnson (zumba for fitness) - foundation hall I [Student Leadership & Dev.] 8 pm - 10 pm
Sun
4/20

0% Refund for TOTAL WITHDRAWAL from the University All Day
interfaith campus ministries - worship service (robeson auditorium) [Student Organizations] 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
delta sigma theta sorority meeting (emery hall dining room) [Greek Organizations] 5:30 pm - 11:30 pm
CSU auxiliary corps clinics and auditions (beacom-lewis/walker gyms) [Athletics] 6 pm - 9:30 pm
SPRING FEST WEEK - optimist club fashion show (robeson auditorium) [Student Organizations] 7 pm - 9 pm
Mr. CSU candidate - Brandon Billips (event) - CENS rotunda [Student Leadership & Dev.] 9 pm - 11 pm