April 2014
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
2
9a college of education - professional education unit faculty meeting (132 CENS) [Education]
3:30p Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics]
3
3:30p Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics]
4
3:30p Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics]
5
6
6p CSU auxiliary corps clinics and auditions (beacom-lewis/walker gyms) [Athletics]
7
11a College of Education's Majors' Meeting- CENS 114 [Education]
3:30p Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics]
4:30p mr. and ms. csu 2014-2015 pageant rehearsal (robeson auditorium) [Student Leadership & Dev.]
5p College of Education's Majors' Meeting CENS- 211A [Education]
6p CSU auxiliary corps clinics and auditions (beacom-lewis/walker gyms) [Athletics]
8
4:30p mr. and ms. csu 2014-2015 pageant rehearsal (ward center ballroom) [Student Leadership & Dev.]
6p CSU auxiliary corps clinics and auditions (beacom-lewis/walker gyms) [Athletics]
9
9a college of education - professional education unit faculty meeting (132 CENS) [Education]
3:30p Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics]
4:30p mr. and ms. csu 2014-2015 pageant rehearsal (robeson auditorium) [Student Leadership & Dev.]
6p CSU auxiliary corps clinics and auditions (beacom-lewis/walker gyms) [Athletics]
10
3:30p Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics]
4:30p mr. and ms. csu 2014-2015 pageant rehearsal (ward center ballroom) [Student Leadership & Dev.]
5p Praxis 1 Mathematics Workshop-CENS 132 [Education]
6p CSU auxiliary corps clinics and auditions (beacom-lewis/walker gyms) [Athletics]
11
3:30p Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics]
6p CSU auxiliary corps clinics and auditions (beacom-lewis/walker gyms) [Athletics]
12
13
3p college of education - NCATE visit (CENS rotunda) [Education]
14
8a mr. csu candidate Justin Ivanski (donuts and juice) - green/ anderson halls [Student Leadership & Dev.]
3:30p Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics]
4:30p mr. and ms. csu pageant rehearsal (robeson auditorium) [Student Leadership & Dev.]
6p meet and greet the candidates - wesley hall auditorium [Student Leadership & Dev.]
6:30p SGA vice president candidate Tykia Anderson event - grill 155 [Student Leadership & Dev.]
8p SGA student living senator candidate Daijah Robinson (information table) - foundation hall I [Student Leadership & Dev.]
15
4:30p mr. and ms. csu 2014-2015 pageant rehearsal (ward center ballroom) [Student Leadership & Dev.]
6p junior class president candidate Laurise Johnson (meet and greet) - grill 155 [Student Leadership & Dev.]
6p miss sophomore candidate Michelle Johnson (study tables) - foundation hall I [Student Leadership & Dev.]
7p class council campaign platform (robeson recital hall) [Student Leadership & Dev.]
8p SGA student living senator candidate Daijah Robinson (information table) - foundation hall I [Student Leadership & Dev.]
16
9a college of education - professional education unit faculty meeting (132 CENS) [Education]
11:30a mr. csu candidate Justin Ivanski (DJ in the cafe) - mercer cafe [Student Leadership & Dev.]
3:30p Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics]
4:30p mr. and ms. csu pageant rehearsal (robeson auditorium) [Student Leadership & Dev.]
17
3p ms. csu candidate Veronne Clark (v&b car wash) [Student Leadership & Dev.]
3:30p Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics]
4:30p mr. and ms. csu 2014-2015 pageant rehearsal (ward center ballroom) [Student Leadership & Dev.]
7p SGA vp candidate Tykia Anderson (spa day) - ward center multipurpose room [Student Leadership & Dev.]
7:30p mr. csu candidate Justin Ivanski (forum) - 132 CENS [Student Leadership & Dev.]
18
3p SGA public relations candidate Kayla Gray (meet and greet) - robeson recital hall [Student Leadership & Dev.]
3:30p Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics]
5p SGA vice president candidate Tykia Anderson seminar - 114 CENS [Student Leadership & Dev.]
5:30p miss bronze - basketball tournament (walker gym) [Student Leadership & Dev.]
7p mr. junior candidate Everette Johnson, Jr. (the gospel concert) - robeson recital hall [Student Leadership & Dev.]
19
8p miss sophomore candidate Michelle Johnson (zumba for fitness) - foundation hall I [Student Leadership & Dev.]
20
6p CSU auxiliary corps clinics and auditions (beacom-lewis/walker gyms) [Athletics]
9p Mr. CSU candidate - Brandon Billips (event) - CENS rotunda [Student Leadership & Dev.]
21
3:30p Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics]
4:30p mr. and ms. csu 2014-2015 pageant rehearsal (robeson auditorium) [Student Leadership & Dev.]
5p SGA public relations candidate Kayla Gray (balloon release/cook-out) - sunken garden [Student Leadership & Dev.]
6p CSU auxiliary corps clinics and auditions (beacom-lewis/walker gyms) [Athletics]
6:30p mr. csu candidate Justin Ivanski (parade) - campus wide [Student Leadership & Dev.]
22
6p CSU auxiliary corps clinics and auditions (beacom-lewis/walker gyms) [Athletics]
8p royal court candidates (real talk: men and women edition - 114 and 132 CENS [Student Leadership & Dev.]
23
2p SGA VP candidate Tykia Anderson (DJ in the cafe) - mercer cafe [Student Leadership & Dev.]
3p mr. and ms. csu 2014-2015 pageant rehearsal (robeson auditorium) [Student Leadership & Dev.]
3:30p Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics]
6p CSU auxiliary corps clinics and auditions (beacom-lewis/walker gyms) [Athletics]
7p SPRING FEST WEEK - mr. and ms. csu 2014-2015 pageant (robeson auditorium) [Student Leadership & Dev.]
24
3:30p Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics]
6p CSU auxiliary corps clinics and auditions (beacom-lewis/walker gyms) [Athletics]
25
12p SPRING FEST WEEK - aspiring leaders for 2014-2015 reception (CENS rotunda) [Student Leadership & Dev.]
3:30p Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics]
6p CSU auxiliary corps clinics and auditions (beacom-lewis/walker gyms) [Athletics]
26
27
28
3:30p Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics]
29
30
3:30p Track & Field Teams Practices- Walker Gymnasium [Athletics]